Monday, May 17, 2021
MC1: ASIA
9:00AM - 11:00AM Virtual Room 5
Session Chair: Amina Boubendir, Orange Labs, France.
c2QoS: CPU-Cycle based Network QoS Strategy in vSwitch of Public Cloud
Ye Yang, ICT CAS; UCAS, P.R. China
Haiyang Jiang, ICT CAS; UCAS, P.R. China
Yulei Wu, University of Exeter, Great Britain
Yilong Lv, Alibaba Group, P.R. China
Xing Li, Alibaba Group, P.R. China
Gaogang Xie, CNIC CAS; UCAS, P.R. China
Fault Detection of ICT systems with Deep Learning Model for Missing Data
Kengo Tajiri, NTT Corporation, Japan
Tomoharu Iwata, NTT Corporation, Japan
Yoichi Matsuo, NTT Corporation, Japan
Keishiro Watanabe, NTT Corporation, Japan
The Horizontal INR Conflict-Detection Algorithm: Revealing INR Reallocation and Reauthorization in RPKI
Hui Zou, Computer Network Information Center Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
Di Ma, ZDNS, P.R. China
Qing Shao, ZDNS, P.R. China
Wei Mao, ZDNS, P.R. China
A Distributed Congestion Control Routing Protocol Based on Traffic Classification in LEO Satellite Networks
Shiyue Dai, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
LanLan Rui, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
Shiyou Chen, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
Xuesong Qiu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
Streaming Pattern Based Feature Extraction for Training Neural Network Classifier to Predict Quality of VOD services
Suman Pandey, POSTECH, Republic of Korea
Mi-Jung Choi, Kangwon National University, Republic of Korea
Jae-Hyoung Yoo, POSTECH, Republic of Korea
James Hong, POSTECH, Republic of Korea
PFT: A Congestion Avoidance Method based on Proactive Flow Throttling at Endpoints
Xingyun Qi, National University of Defense Technology, P.R. China
Sextant: Enabling Automated Network-aware Application Optimization in Carrier Networks
Jingxuan Zhang, Tongji University, P.R. China
Luis Miguel Contreras Murillo, Telefonica I+D, Spain
Kai Gao, Sichuan University, P.R. China
Francisco Jose Cano Hila, Telefonica, Spain
Patricia Cano, Telefonica, Spain
Anais Escriban, Alten, Spain
Y. Richard Yang, Yale University, USA
MC2: EU+India
11:15AM - 13:15PM Virtual Room 5
Session Chair: Roberto Riggio, Senior Researcher, RISE, Sweden.
Scalable TCP Throughput Limitation Monitoring
Simon Bauer, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Florian Wiedner, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Benedikt Jaeger, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Paul Emmerich, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Georg Carle, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Impact of Heterogeneous Neutrality Rules with Competitive Content Providers
Patrick Maillé, IMT Atlantique, France
Bruno Tuffin, INRIA, France
Khushboo Agarwal, IIT Bombay, India
Resource Provisioning in Fog Computing through Deep Reinforcement Learning
Jose Santos, Ghent University - imec, IDLab, Belgium
Tim Wauters, Ghent University - imec, Belgium
Bruno Volckaert, Ghent University - imec, IDLab, Belgium
Filip De Turck, Ghent University - imec, Belgium
Container-based Service State Management in Cloud Computing
Sandip Chakraborty, IIT Kharagpur, India
Shubha Nath, IIT Kharagpur, India
Soumya Ghosh, IIT Kharagpur, India
Sourav Addya, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal, India
Optimal configuration determination in Cognitive Autonomous Networks
Anubhab Banerjee, Nokia Bell Labs, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Stephen Mwanje, Nokia Bell Labs, Germany
Georg Carle, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Software-based Analysis of the Security by Design in Embedded Devices
Pierre-Marie Junges, Université de Lorraine, France
Jérôme François, INRIA Nancy Grand Est, France
Olivier Festor, INRIA Nancy Grand Est, France
MC3: EU
14:15AM - 16:15PM Virtual Room 5
Session Chair: Steven Davy.
Network Service Embedding for Cross-Service Communication
Angelos Pentelas, University of Macedonia, Greece
Panagiotis Papadimitriou, University of Macedonia, Greece
Signaling Traffic in Internet-of-Things Mobile Networks
Stefan Geissler, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Florian Wamser, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Wolfgang Bauer, EMnify, Germany
Michael Krolikowski, EMnify, Germany
Steffen Gebert, EMnify, Germany
Tobias Hoßfeld, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Joint resource management and action scheduling for carrier-grade NFV
Lukasz Rajewski, Orange Polska S.A, Poland
Andrzej Beben, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Ajay Mahimka, AT&Labs - Research, USA
Adversarial Exploitation of P4 Data Planes
Conor Black, Queen's University Belfast, Great Britain
Sandra Scott-Hayward, Queen's University Belfast, Great Britain
iTrade: A Blockchain-based, Self-Sovereign, and Scalable Marketplace for IoT Data Streams
Sina Rafati Niya, University of Zurich UZH, Switzerland
Danijel Dordevic, University of Zurich UZH, Switzerland
Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich UZH, Switzerland
Contextual Bandit for Cognitive Management of Self-Organizing Networks
Tony Daher, Orange Labs, France
Sana Ben Jemaa, Orange Labs, France
Transaction Characteristics of Bitcoin
Befekadu Gebraselase, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Bjarne Emil Helvik, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
MC4: EU+Brazil
16:30PM - 18:30PM Virtual Room 5
Session Chair: Alireza Ghasempour, University of New Mexico, USA.
Reinforcement Learning for value-based Placement of Fog Services
Filippo Poltronieri, University of Ferrara, Italy
Mauro Tortonesi, University of Ferrara, Italy
Cesare Stefanelli, University of Ferrara, Italy
Niranjan Suri, lorida Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, USA
Optimized Contextual Data Offloading in Mobile Edge Computing
Ibrahim Alghamdi, University of Glasgow, Great Britain
Christos Anagnostopoulos, University of Glasgow, Great Britain
Dimitrios Pezaros, University of Glasgow, Great Britain
Self-sovereign Identity Management in Wireless Ad Hoc Mesh Networks
Michael Grabatin, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Wolfgang Hommel, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Application Layer Packet Classifier in Hardware
Racyus Pacífico, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Lucas Duarte, Universidade Federal de Viçosa, Brazil
Matheus Castanho, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Luiz Filipe Vieira, UFMG, Brazil
José Augusto Nacif, Universidade Federal de Viçosa, Brazil
Marcos Vieira, UFMG, Brazil
Survivability in Lambda Grids by means of Ant Colony Optimization
Gustavo Sousa Pavani, Universidade Federal do ABC (UFABC), Brazil
Andre Ricardo Frederico, Universidade Federal do ABC (UFABC), Brazil
Relational Consensus-Based Cooperative Task Allocation Management for IIoT-Health Networks
Carlos Pedroso, Universidade Federal do Paraná, Brazil
Yan Uehara de Moraes, Universidade Federal do Paraná, Brazil
Michele Nogueira, UFMG, Brazil
Aldri dos Santos, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil